Best Mmorpg

06.03.2021by
Free mmorpg games for pc
RankGameActive PlayersTotal PlayersActivity Score
1World of Warcraft2,540,95689,156,3683
2Old School RuneScape2,022,56126,612,6438
3FINAL FANTASY XIV: A Realm Reborn1,544,45820,321,8208
4World of Warcraft Classic1,125,33623,691,2805
5Destiny 2803,21328,182,9143
6RuneScape703,45712,341,3496
7The Elder Scrolls Online578,07415,212,4694
8Black Desert Online593,6038,926,3607
9Star Citizen535,51211,273,9445
10Guild Wars 2492,10812,950,2204
11Elite Dangerous449,53711,829,9194
12EVE Online356,9037,513,7495
13MapleStory356,5703,753,36410
14ROBLOX241,53612,712,4192
15Star Wars: The Old Republic286,4807,538,9504
16Phantasy Star Online 2207,6212,185,48010
17Conan Exiles210,4674,430,8835
18World of Tanks194,2325,111,3574
19Star Trek Online157,3631,840,4999
20Realm of the Mad God148,5803,128,0015
21Neverwinter124,1292,177,6946
22Albion Online114,2452,004,2926
23TibiaME MMO90,7771,365,0757
24ArcheAge83,5112,197,6594
25Blade & Soul67,7122,375,8563
26Bless Unleashed48,030505,57610
27Final Fantasy XI60,492909,6477
28Dungeon Fighter Online62,6361,318,6515
29TERA56,4861,981,9623
30The Lord of the Rings Online49,3621,732,0073
31Star Wars Galaxies: An Empire Divided45,230680,1497
32Last Oasis33,681506,4767
33City of Heroes32,000842,1084
34Guild Wars33,4781,174,6583
35New World28,5431,001,4943
36EverQuest31,223821,6484
37MapleStory 231,3701,651,0712
38Tree of Savior (English Ver.)29,2371,538,7692
39Ashes of Creation25,4961,341,9032
40Elsword25,857544,3635
41Dungeons & Dragons Online24,123282,1379
42Lost Ark25,6241,348,6102
43Dofus20,977441,6305
44Mabinogi22,098581,5304
45Ragnarok Online18,325482,2294
46Vindictus19,018667,2863
47Aion: The Tower of Eternity14,658308,5925
48Skyforge16,137424,6634
49Starbase14,373302,5815
50WildStar13,2311,392,7881
51Dual Universe12,216321,4824
52WAKFU10,273360,4583
53Dragon Nest9,161321,4273
54Pantheon11,4061,200,6011
55Star Wars Galaxies: An Empire Divided9,459497,8512
56Ultima Online8,194287,5003
57Dark Age of Camelot7,566199,1084
58Bless Online4,697494,4381
59Asheron's Call6,797178,8704
60Crowfall4,959522,0301
61RIFT4,646489,0931
62SoulWorker - Anime Action MMO5,646198,0913
63EverQuest II5,707200,2583
64World of Darkness6,436225,8203
65Anarchy Online5,925124,7435
66Lineage 2: The Chaotic Chronicle4,483157,3123
67Camelot Unchained4,876513,2651
68Phantasy Star Online (2000)5,598196,4373
69Fly for Fun4,22874,1776
70DC Universe Online2,766291,2021
71Marvel Heroes01,258,1690
72Spiral Knights2,950155,2842
73Project: Gorgon3,702194,8442
74Riders of Icarus2,65669,8884
75Chronicles of Elyria2,054216,2351
76Astellia2,53388,8803
77Aberoth2,07454,5794
78Entropia Universe2,26759,6484
79The Secret World3,606379,6141
80Atlantica Online1,76223,1868
81Darkfall Online1,52180,0442
82Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates2,05872,1953
83Champions Online1,31246,0193
84Elyon: Ascent Infinite Realm1,042109,6721
85Star Conflict1,25465,9992
86DUST 514 Free-to-Play1,211127,4841
87Magic: Legends94499,4041
88Population Zero1,10128,9844
89EverQuest Next0271,8210
90Age of Conan: Unchained1,03127,1204
910x10c2,037214,4001
928BitMMO6226,55010
93WorldAlpha9398410
94Conquer Online99313,0618
95CABAL 26506,83710
96Rusty Hearts7577,96910
97VANGUARD1,01235,5063
98Perfect World98020,6395
99Age of Wushu98620,7645
100Mortal Online95133,3623
101RaiderZ1,02126,8694
102Eden Eternal: Everwinter Knights89913,5207
103Perpetuum8659,10310
104Runes of Magic85217,9345
105Allods Online88510,3509
106Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings8439,8549
107EverQuest Online Adventures88323,2384
108City of Steam4594,82910
109Meridian 5981210,6828
110Ragnarok Online 271925,2403
111Dragon's Prophet80314,0946
112Continent of the Ninth Seal1411,48510
113The Repopulation1,01953,6262
114Forsaken World7908,31410
115Fallen Earth77916,4035
116Topia Online4664,90010
117Silkroad Online76913,4876
118Ashen Empires1711,80310
119Pathfinder: Kingmaker70136,8782
120EQMac1571,64810
121Shaiya4154,36810
122Wurm Unlimited5485,76510
123Scarlet Blade3904,10610
124Otherland6226,55010
125Wizardry Online5766,06610
126Salem: The Crafting MMO7488,7539
127Global Agenda68612,0286
128Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning76713,4586
129Trials of Ascension: Exile76111,4507
130Xsyon1321,38710
131Black_Gold_Online9498610
  1. Gamers can argue until they’re blue in the face about whether World of Warcraft is the best MMORPG or not, but WoW is undisputedly the biggest of all time. The launch of WoW back in 2004 heralded in the golden age of MMORPGs and with seven expansions has worked hard to keep itself relevant to this very day.
  2. Shadowbringers has often been praised as the best MMO expansion of all time. The fact that six months on from the release of the expansion players are still singing its praises is also something of a wonder these days. There is no doubt that as of the time of writing it, in January 2020 Final Fantasy XIV is the best MMORPG, period.
Best Mmorpg

Best Mmorpg

It wasn’t the first MMO, but EverQuest was the first to bring the genre to widespread popularity and become a household name. Featuring a gorgeous open world, populated with fantasy. Betway contact.

Comments are closed.