Eric Lindgren Poker

11.03.2021by

Erick Lindgren was at one time one of the biggest names in poker. The man known as “E-Dog” was one of the faces of Full Tilt Poker during the poker boom era of the 2000s, and owns a poker resume with more than $10 million in lifetime tournament earnings. Lindgren was a fan favorite and considered to be a world-class player in his heyday. As the ‘All-American face of poker’, Lindgren was one of the most successful poker players of the noughties boom – a total of $10million+ in the bank from tournaments alone, including his 2004 $1million scoop at the PartyPoker Cruise. The future looked sweet indeed for the young poker sensation.

Erica Lindgren

The legend

Erick Lindgren is an extremely talented poker player, especially when it comes to Texas Hold’em. He has received two World Series of Poker bracelets and two World Poker Tour titles. On top of winning a plethora of other tournaments and cash games, he has managed to bring in millions of dollars in revenue. One of poker's original 'Young Guns,' Erick Lindgren is now part of a player faction settling into adulthood at the tournament tables. After nearly 10 years as a successful professional player, Lindgren is a poker veteran and one of the most recognizable names in the game.

Erick was a excellent football and basketball star in high school and he’s a former blackjack dealer at the casino. He has Swedish ancestry, regarding both his first and last name. Erick is well-known as one of the best tournament players alive. He has already 23 cashes in the WSOP and 16 cashes in the WPT with 5 WPT final tables and as I’ve mentioned earlier 2 World Poker Tour titles. He also won Professional Poker Tour in 2005, the Full Tilt Poker.net Poker Pro Showdown event in 2006 and the big hold’em event at the Aussie Millions in 2007. Erick wrote his own book on poker : ‘ World Poker Tour, Making the Final Table ‘ . Besides playing live, he’s a very good online player which he proved as being the first Full Tilt Pro who won a FTOPS event. Mr. Lindgren is a very friendly, sportive, funny and calm person following the words of his peers.

ID & career

> born 11/08/1976 in Burney, California (USA).

> resides now in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Eric Lindgren Poker

> Nickname : ‘ E-dog ‘

> won 1 Bracelet (’08 Mixed Hold’em)

> won 2 WPT-titles (’03 Ultimate Poker Classic/ ‘04 Party Poker Million III)

Game slot online deposit

> was named season 2 WPT Player of the Year and 2008 WSOP Player of the Year.

Erick Lindgren Divorce

> plays online at Full Tilt Poker as a member of TeamFullTilt.

> has almost $7,400,000 in Live Tournament Winnings (until 2009).

Comments are closed.