Hong Kong Tower Slot Review

09.03.2021by

Top 10 casinos in usa. Hong Kong Tower is a 5-reel, 99-pay line online slots game from ELK Studios. At first, this slots does not look remarkable – it's a typical online slots game with symbols arranged in a 5×3 grid (although the playing area does take up around ninety percent of the screen). May 12, 2017 Hong Kong Tower online casino game is a creation by Elk Studios that takes you high up in sky on a skyscraper. This modern and also very exciting slot machine gives you stunning graphics and animations plus Mystery symbol, Bonus symbol and Wheels of the Sky where you can be awarded with extra life and level up feature.

Hong Kong Tower Slot ReviewHong kong tower slot reviews

Hong Kong Tower Slot Review Games

If you’re afraid of heights, suffer from vertigo or don’t like skyscrapers, this is not the game for you. However, if you have a stomach of steel and you like light shows, stick around for some cool bonus features that might just give you the means to buy the tower yourself. Check out the dizzying animations in our free demo below!

Feeling that Hong Kong lifestyle? Play for real money here at Casumo Casino, the top casino for March 2021.

Instant Play > Start!Play Free Demo Version Directly in Your Browser
Rate the Slot here: 4.3 / 5.0Amount of Votes: 4
You need to enable JavaScript to vote

Real Money Casinos with Hong Kong Tower

Hong Kong Tower Slot Review Customer Service

  • Casumo Casino9.3Casino Rating
  • Guts Casino9.3Casino Rating
  • MrGreen Casino9.3Casino Rating

Hong Kong Tower Slot Review Hotel

An Overview of the Rules and Features

ELK Studios have done a great job with the design and animation of this slot, it’s beautiful to look at but somehow makes us feel like we’ve missed a step going down the staircase. Our hearts jumped into our throats when the reels started spinning and we got butterflies in our stomachs. If you’re made of stronger stuff than us, then you might want to know more about the gorgeous symbols. These include a lotus flower and a bonsai tree as the developers are really trying to push that East meets West vibe, while several hundred metres up in the air. Hong Kong Tower has five reels, three rows and 99 ways to win. That’s nine fewer than the number of stories of the city’s tallest building. The bonus game is called Wheels of the Sky and is triggered by spinning three of the yin yang bonus symbols. It does take a fair bit of effort to trigger (it took us more than 200 spins) but it is quite exciting once you get it going. You will zoom to the top of the building with each floor lighting up as you pass it. One of the three wheels will be chosen for you. The blue wheel has the lowest winning opportunities with the highest win being 2,000 coins while the orange has a top win of 50,000 coins. We won 4,500 so were quite chuffed.

Game Information
CategoryVideo Slot
ProviderELK Studios
ThemeOriental
Reels5
Rows3
Paylines9 fixed
Lines PayLeft to right
Bet per Spin£0.20 - £100
Return to Player96.30%

Hong Kong Tower Slot Reviews

Basic Rules
WildYes: Replaces all
MultiplierNo
GambleNo
Free SpinsNo
Bonus RoundYes: Wheels of the Sky
Progressive JackpotNo
Maximum WinYes: x301.650
Special FeaturesYes: Three bonus games

All Symbols and Payouts

Symbol3 Symbols4 Symbols5 Symbols
Seven2505001500
Diamond2004001000
Lotus130200500
Bonsai80100200
Symbol 1406080
Symbol 2406080
Symbol 3406080
Symbol 4406080
Symbol 5406080
Wild
Bonus

Video Preview

Conclusion – It Pays to Be Brave

We’ve made it pretty clear that we struggled with the unsettling graphics of ELK Studios’ Hong Kong Tower, but surely that speaks for the quality of the design. It did make us feel like we were at the top of a building while sitting on the ground floor. The symbols are all very beautiful, and once we finally triggered the bonus game it was very enjoyable and the opportunities for big wins are there. The developer always designs for mobile first, so this is a great one to play on the go. For an authentic feeling, you can play while riding an elevator. If you’re a fan of this slot and it’s the festive season, then give its jolly cousin Ho Ho Tower a go for a Christmassy take on the vertiginous game. Did you enjoy the game? Let us know in the comments section below!

  • Casino Rating9.3/10 Play Here
Comments are closed.